Dujiawan, China Page

Other names: 杜家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7577 Longitude 111.9515 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36358

Weather Charts


Dujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaxiang (1.8 nm)
Yujia Louzi (1.8 nm)
Langanqiao (1.9 nm)
Wutai (2.8 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Minjiachang (1.0 nm)
Lijiahe (1.1 nm)
Pengjiagang (2.7 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.6 nm)
Paomadi (1.6 nm)
Songjiapo (2.6 nm)
Fengjiaxiang (2.6 nm)
Chengjiagang (2.9 nm)
Wabaoshan (0.2 nm)
Fujia Dagou (1.5 nm)
Junwangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yangjiagang (1.6 nm)
Lujiagang (3.0 nm)
Lujiahu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 7 nm W 288
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 8 nm W 298
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm W 243 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 85 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 97 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Overhead line crossing
7.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
9.2 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.6 nm NE List of HVDC projects
13.2 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016