Pengjiagang, China Page

Other names: 彭家岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7970 Longitude 111.9279 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25737

Weather Charts


Pengjiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Liujiapo (2.3 nm)
Lujiashan (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiahe (1.2 nm)
Hejiashan (2.2 nm)
Shangzhangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Lijiahe (2.7 nm)
Jiaodonggang (2.9 nm)
Qingpinghe (3.0 nm)
Wanshou (3.4 nm)
Minjiachang (2.2 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.7 nm)
Lijiahe (1.6 nm)
Langanqiao (2.1 nm)
Wutai (2.4 nm)
Dujiawan (2.7 nm)
Yujia Louzi (2.8 nm)
Wabaoshan (2.8 nm)
Lijiaxiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 6 nm W 270
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 6 nm W 284
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm W 238 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 95 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.7 nm S Overhead line crossing
11.4 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
11.4 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
10.1 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:27 2016