Lujiashan, China Page

Other names: 鲁家山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8256 Longitude 111.8762 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24883

Weather Charts


Lujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiafan (1.5 nm)
Luojiamiao (2.3 nm)
Chenjiaxiang (2.6 nm)
Taojiagoudi (3.5 nm)
Jiuligang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.4 nm)
Meiziquan (3.3 nm)
Yanji (3.8 nm)
Yanjiashan (1.9 nm)
Qingpinghe (2.1 nm)
Wanshou (2.4 nm)
Lijiahe (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiahe (3.0 nm)
Pengjiagang (3.2 nm)
Liujiapo (1.3 nm)
Zhaojia Huayuan (2.1 nm)
Cihua (3.0 nm)
Jinshapu (3.2 nm)
Wutai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 3 nm W 267
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 3 nm W 244
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 26 nm W 231 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 82 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 92 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm S Overhead line crossing
13.2 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
13.2 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.6 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:46 2016