Minjiachang, China Page

Other names: 闵家场

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7726 Longitude 111.9601 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27823

Weather Charts


Minjiachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minjiachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minjiachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiahe (1.0 nm)
Pengjiagang (2.2 nm)
Langanqiao (2.4 nm)
Yujia Louzi (2.6 nm)
Lijiaxiang (2.7 nm)
Wutai (3.2 nm)
Yanjiatan (1.6 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.9 nm)
Hejiashan (3.3 nm)
Paomadi (1.2 nm)
Chengjiagang (2.0 nm)
Fengjiaxiang (2.3 nm)
Fengjiachang (2.8 nm)
Dujiawan (1.0 nm)
Wabaoshan (1.2 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.3 nm)
Fujia Dagou (2.4 nm)
Junwangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Songjiapo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 7 nm W 281
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 8 nm W 291
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 97 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Overhead line crossing
7.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm E HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
8.8 nm E List of HVDC projects
10.2 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
14.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:46 2016