Junwangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 君王家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7357 Longitude 111.9377 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47496

Weather Charts


Junwangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junwangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junwangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaxiang (0.8 nm)
Yujia Louzi (1.4 nm)
Huchang (2.1 nm)
Taoyuan (2.0 nm)
Wutai (2.8 nm)
Wabaoshan (1.3 nm)
Dujiawan (1.5 nm)
Langanqiao (2.1 nm)
Lijiahe (2.3 nm)
Minjiachang (2.5 nm)
Fujia Dagou (0.9 nm)
Yangjiagang (1.5 nm)
Paomadi (2.9 nm)
Songjiapo (3.0 nm)
Lujiagang (1.5 nm)
Lujiahu (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Taizi (2.0 nm)
Fulisi (2.9 nm)
Minlian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 7 nm W 299
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 8 nm W 309
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 25 nm W 245 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 86 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 97 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Overhead line crossing
7.8 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
7.8 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
7.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.0 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
10.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:54 2016