Lijiahe, China Page

Other names: 李家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7732 Longitude 111.9402 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33668

Weather Charts


Lijiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langanqiao (1.4 nm)
Wutai (2.2 nm)
Pengjiagang (1.6 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.6 nm)
Yanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Hejiashan (3.3 nm)
Minjiachang (1.0 nm)
Paomadi (2.2 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.4 nm)
Chengjiagang (2.9 nm)
Dujiawan (1.1 nm)
Wabaoshan (1.3 nm)
Yujia Louzi (1.8 nm)
Lijiaxiang (2.1 nm)
Junwangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Fujia Dagou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.7 nm)
Taoyuan (3.3 nm)
Lujiagang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 6 nm W 282
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 7 nm W 294
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm W 241 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 96 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.2 nm S Overhead line crossing
10.0 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
10.0 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.8 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:25 2016