Pengjiafan, China Page

Other names: 彭家畈

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7337 Longitude 111.8796 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47486

Weather Charts


Pengjiafan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiafan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiafan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifang Taizi (1.1 nm)
Louzichong (1.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.8 nm)
Gejiamiao (2.5 nm)
Yaowan (1.6 nm)
Wutai (2.2 nm)
Cihua (2.7 nm)
Langanqiao (2.6 nm)
Jinshapu (3.0 nm)
Taoyuan (1.0 nm)
Huchang (1.5 nm)
Wangjia Taizi (2.2 nm)
Yujia Louzi (2.2 nm)
Lijiaxiang (2.3 nm)
Lujiagang (2.7 nm)
Zhongjiapo (2.8 nm)
Kushuling (3.1 nm)
Xiongjiachong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 5 nm N 317
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 6 nm N 327
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 23 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 87 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 95 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm SE Overhead line crossing
7.8 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
7.8 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.7 nm SE HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
13.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:20 2016