Nanyaoshang, China Page

Other names: 南窑上

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5931 Longitude 111.6800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46041

Weather Charts


Nanyaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiaying (1.4 nm)
Wachenggou (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Yanghuagang (3.0 nm)
Xiwan (1.0 nm)
Shangyouzhagou (1.2 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Gedisi (2.9 nm)
Yangwan (3.3 nm)
Dongying (3.6 nm)
Jihong (1.5 nm)
Hougang (2.4 nm)
Hangaolou (2.6 nm)
Wujiazui (1.5 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Liuwan (2.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Gaowan (3.8 nm)
Zhaogang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 12 nm S 176
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm W 270 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 52 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 89 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
10.0 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
10.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016