Lijiagou, China Page

Other names: 李家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6170 Longitude 111.6344 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46036

Weather Charts


Lijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanxing (1.7 nm)
Heilonggou (2.4 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.9 nm)
Liangjiagang (3.5 nm)
Shangligou (1.2 nm)
Wangbichenggang (2.3 nm)
Shangyouzhagou (1.6 nm)
Gedisi (1.9 nm)
Nanyaoshang (2.7 nm)
Yangwan (3.2 nm)
Xiwan (3.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yanghuagang (1.4 nm)
Zhujiaying (2.4 nm)
Wachenggou (2.6 nm)
Chaoyangpo (3.4 nm)
Jinjiapeng (3.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (4.0 nm)
Wujiazui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 13 nm S 167
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 36 nm W 267 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 54 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
7.4 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
8.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm NW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:01 2016