Yanghuagang, China Page

Other names: 杨化岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5977 Longitude 111.6205 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45172

Weather Charts


Yanghuagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghuagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghuagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanxing (1.4 nm)
Laozhaizi (1.7 nm)
Heilongquan (2.8 nm)
Lijiagou (1.4 nm)
Shangligou (2.4 nm)
Heilonggou (2.6 nm)
Wangbichenggang (3.1 nm)
Gedisi (3.2 nm)
Liangjiagang (4.0 nm)
Zhujiaying (2.0 nm)
Shangyouzhagou (2.2 nm)
Nanyaoshang (3.0 nm)
Wachenggou (1.6 nm)
Chaoyangpo (2.1 nm)
Jinjiapeng (2.6 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Fangang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoquangou (3.1 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 13 nm S 163
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 36 nm W 269 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 87 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
7.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
8.1 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
13.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm NW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:51 2016