Gedisi, China Page

Other names: 格堤寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6388 Longitude 111.6607 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46027

Weather Charts


Gedisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangligou (1.5 nm)
Lijiagou (1.9 nm)
Wangbichenggang (2.7 nm)
Yanxing (3.4 nm)
Duzhai (2.3 nm)
Yanggang (2.8 nm)
Leigou (3.6 nm)
Jindian (3.6 nm)
Xiaoxigang (3.7 nm)
Yangwan (1.4 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Hualiba (2.4 nm)
Taocha (3.2 nm)
Dongying (3.1 nm)
Shangyouzhagou (1.9 nm)
Xiwan (2.6 nm)
Nanyaoshang (2.9 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.4 nm)
Yanghuagang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 15 nm S 173
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm W 266 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 52 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 88 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
7.3 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
10.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016