Yanxing, China Page

Other names: 盐行

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6133 Longitude 111.6002 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46017

Weather Charts


Yanxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilongquan (1.9 nm)
Chenjia Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhaoshan (3.2 nm)
Xianjiagou (3.6 nm)
Heilonggou (1.3 nm)
Wangbichenggang (2.2 nm)
Liangjiagang (2.7 nm)
Yanghuagang (1.4 nm)
Lijiagou (1.7 nm)
Shangligou (2.1 nm)
Shangyouzhagou (3.2 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.4 nm)
Gedisi (3.4 nm)
Laozhaizi (1.6 nm)
Chaoyangpo (2.9 nm)
Wachenggou (3.0 nm)
Xiaoquangou (3.5 nm)
Jinjiapeng (3.8 nm)
Fangang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 14 nm S 160
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 87 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Danjiangkou Reservoir
6.6 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
6.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.1 nm NW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
14.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:07 2016