Dongying, China Page

Other names: 董营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6411 Longitude 111.7226 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46351

Weather Charts


Dongying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualiba (1.2 nm)
Yangwan (1.9 nm)
Duzhai (3.3 nm)
Gedisi (3.1 nm)
Yulou (1.3 nm)
Taocha (1.7 nm)
Sunying (2.5 nm)
Xiaofangang (3.3 nm)
Wudian (3.3 nm)
Hexicun (3.1 nm)
Shenggang (2.0 nm)
Tulou (2.3 nm)
Xiawa (3.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Hougang (1.9 nm)
Xiwan (2.6 nm)
Sunlingang (2.7 nm)
Jihong (3.1 nm)
Nanyaoshang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 15 nm S 185
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm W 266 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 49 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 85 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
9.9 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
12.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:09 2016