Xiaofangang, China Page

Other names: 小范岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6957 Longitude 111.7164 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48520

Weather Charts


Xiaofangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudian (0.8 nm)
Leigou (2.0 nm)
Duzhai (2.5 nm)
Zengjiagou (2.5 nm)
Zenggang (1.2 nm)
Fangang (1.6 nm)
Xindui (2.0 nm)
Zoulou (2.3 nm)
Mao'ao (3.3 nm)
Peigang (3.5 nm)
Sunying (1.4 nm)
Renzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sunjia (2.3 nm)
Hexicun (2.4 nm)
Taocha (1.6 nm)
Yulou (2.2 nm)
Hualiba (2.5 nm)
Dongying (3.3 nm)
Yangwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 18 nm S 183
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm W 261 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 83 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
8.5 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
14.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016