Wudian, China Page

Other names: 武店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6931 Longitude 111.7018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47135

Weather Charts


Wudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leigou (1.3 nm)
Duzhai (1.8 nm)
Yanggang (2.4 nm)
Jindian (2.5 nm)
Chengjiagang (3.0 nm)
Zenggang (1.2 nm)
Zengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Fangang (2.2 nm)
Zoulou (2.4 nm)
Xindui (2.5 nm)
Chengang (3.4 nm)
Xiaofangang (0.8 nm)
Sunying (2.0 nm)
Renzhuang (2.9 nm)
Taocha (1.5 nm)
Hualiba (2.3 nm)
Yulou (2.4 nm)
Yangwan (2.8 nm)
Dongying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 18 nm S 181
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 40 nm W 261 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 49 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 84 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
7.8 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
13.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.5 nm W Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:45 2016