Chengang, China Page

Other names: 陈岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7449 Longitude 111.6756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52117

Weather Charts


Chengang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulou (1.8 nm)
Heilongqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Baigang (2.5 nm)
Xinghuasi (2.7 nm)
Shangyingou (3.1 nm)
Zoulou (1.6 nm)
Xindui (2.9 nm)
Yuanying (3.0 nm)
Fangang (3.2 nm)
Mawangmiao (3.3 nm)
Zengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Chengjiagang (1.7 nm)
Zenggang (2.4 nm)
Leigou (2.9 nm)
Jindian (3.0 nm)
Wudian (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxigang (3.5 nm)
Yanggang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 21 nm S 177
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm W 256 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 49 nm E 73 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 83 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
6.5 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
12.4 nm W Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
14.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:45 2016