Zengjiagou, China Page

Other names: 曾家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7172 Longitude 111.6733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37504

Weather Charts


Zengjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiagang (1.1 nm)
Xiaoxigang (2.2 nm)
Dugou (2.6 nm)
Chengang (1.7 nm)
Liulou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia'ao (3.2 nm)
Heilongqiao (3.2 nm)
Baigang (4.0 nm)
Zenggang (1.5 nm)
Zoulou (1.8 nm)
Xiaofangang (2.5 nm)
Xindui (2.9 nm)
Fangang (3.0 nm)
Leigou (1.2 nm)
Jindian (1.5 nm)
Yanggang (2.1 nm)
Wudian (2.0 nm)
Duzhai (2.4 nm)
Taocha (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 19 nm S 176
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 84 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
6.2 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
13.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.6 nm W Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016