Sunying, China Page

Other names: 孙营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6814 Longitude 111.7381 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50545

Weather Charts


Sunying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofangang (1.4 nm)
Taocha (1.5 nm)
Wudian (2.0 nm)
Hualiba (2.3 nm)
Yangwan (3.3 nm)
Renzhuang (1.6 nm)
Sunjia (2.1 nm)
Fangang (2.3 nm)
Xindui (2.8 nm)
Zenggang (2.6 nm)
Mao'ao (3.5 nm)
Zoulou (3.6 nm)
Hexicun (1.2 nm)
Xiawa (2.6 nm)
Liushuchong (2.6 nm)
Yulou (1.2 nm)
Dongying (2.5 nm)
Shenggang (2.7 nm)
Tulou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 17 nm S 187
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 42 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 83 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W South–North Water Transfer Project
9.7 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
14.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016