Liushuchong, China Page

Other names: 柳树冲

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6850 Longitude 111.7886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54796

Weather Charts


Liushuchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushuchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexicun (1.4 nm)
Renzhuang (1.8 nm)
Sunying (2.6 nm)
Yulou (3.2 nm)
Sunjia (2.3 nm)
Liugou (2.9 nm)
Mao'ao (3.4 nm)
Qianhe (3.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shilidian (2.0 nm)
Jinggang (2.2 nm)
Zhaolou (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.3 nm)
Yaoying (3.5 nm)
Xiawa (1.8 nm)
Guomiao (2.0 nm)
Shenggang (3.0 nm)
Jingqianying (3.2 nm)
Tulou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 18 nm S 195
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 45 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm W 263 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 81 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W South–North Water Transfer Project
12.2 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
15.2 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
18.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:45 2016