Hougang, China Page

Other names: 后岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6087 Longitude 111.7244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46040

Weather Charts


Hougang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiwan (1.6 nm)
Nanyaoshang (2.4 nm)
Shangyouzhagou (3.1 nm)
Dongying (1.9 nm)
Shenggang (2.7 nm)
Hualiba (3.0 nm)
Yulou (3.2 nm)
Yangwan (3.1 nm)
Taocha (3.7 nm)
Sunlingang (1.3 nm)
Tulou (2.3 nm)
Zhulaojia (3.0 nm)
Donglihe (3.1 nm)
Jihong (1.3 nm)
Hangaolou (2.4 nm)
Donglou (2.2 nm)
Liuwan (3.0 nm)
Wujiazui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 13 nm S 186
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 87 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
11.0 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
13.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016