Donglihe, China Page

Other names: 东李河

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6035 Longitude 111.7853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46624

Weather Charts


Donglihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunlingang (1.9 nm)
Donglou (2.1 nm)
Hougang (3.1 nm)
Jingqianying (1.7 nm)
Tulou (1.8 nm)
Shenggang (2.5 nm)
Xiawa (3.2 nm)
Guomiao (3.4 nm)
Donglou (2.0 nm)
Luba (2.1 nm)
Guofuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Bailin (2.8 nm)
Nanzhangying (3.1 nm)
Zhulaojia (0.7 nm)
Huzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yuhuangge (2.3 nm)
Yuhuangge (2.5 nm)
Liugang (3.3 nm)
Xizhu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 13 nm S 199
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm W 269 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 85 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
13.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
15.6 nm SE 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:05 2016