Yuhuangge, China Page

Other names: 玉皇阁

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5677 Longitude 111.7706 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46041

Weather Charts


Yuhuangge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglou (1.2 nm)
Hangaolou (2.4 nm)
Liuwan (2.7 nm)
Zhulaojia (1.6 nm)
Donglihe (2.3 nm)
Sunlingang (2.3 nm)
Tulou (3.6 nm)
Hougang (3.4 nm)
Liugang (1.7 nm)
Huzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangqiao (2.5 nm)
Xizhu (3.0 nm)
Luba (3.1 nm)
Yuhuangge (0.2 nm)
Gucheng (1.4 nm)
Dazhouying (2.4 nm)
Dinglizhuang (3.3 nm)
Lijiahe (3.3 nm)
Yanggang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 11 nm S 199
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 43 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 49 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 87 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
11.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
14.7 nm SE 112th meridian east
14.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:09 2016