Liuwan, China Page

Other names: 刘湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5593 Longitude 111.7177 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46041

Weather Charts


Liuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wujiazui (1.7 nm)
Gaowan (2.8 nm)
Zhaogang (3.4 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.4 nm)
Hangaolou (0.7 nm)
Jihong (1.9 nm)
Hougang (3.0 nm)
Nanyaoshang (2.8 nm)
Sunlingang (2.9 nm)
Xiwan (3.0 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Donglou (2.2 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Yuhuangge (2.7 nm)
Yuhuangge (2.7 nm)
Tongjialou (3.7 nm)
Xuegou (4.0 nm)
Dinglizhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 10 nm S 186
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 40 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 51 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 89 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
10.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.8 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:45 2016