Xiamadang, China Page

Other names: 虾蟆凼

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1716 Longitude 111.1817 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 54E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34284

Weather Charts


Xiamadang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamadang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamadang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjiawan (1.6 nm)
Qibaixi (2.4 nm)
Miaotaishang (3.3 nm)
Huashi (3.3 nm)
Jinshanpo (1.2 nm)
Jimu (2.0 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.4 nm)
Menggongling (3.1 nm)
Dawuchang (3.5 nm)
Caihua (4.0 nm)
Longtangwan (1.5 nm)
Qiyanshan (2.6 nm)
Liaojiashan (3.3 nm)
Jiangxikeng (3.5 nm)
Shanniutang (1.9 nm)
Dashanjie (2.9 nm)
Shuigaidong (2.9 nm)
Daluping (3.1 nm)
Pengjiaqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 50 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 108 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.0 nm SW Shanxi Township
36.4 nm SE List of coal power stations
38.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:57 2016