Pengjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 彭家桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1107 Longitude 111.1676 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36126

Weather Charts


Pengjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongjiashan (2.1 nm)
Lishuxia (2.5 nm)
Miaotaishang (3.0 nm)
Sujiawan (3.7 nm)
Dashanjie (1.5 nm)
Shanniutang (2.4 nm)
Duanjiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiamadang (3.7 nm)
Daluping (1.6 nm)
Lishuping (2.9 nm)
Shuigaidong (3.0 nm)
Tudiwan (3.0 nm)
Hengxi (1.2 nm)
Tanjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Xintian (2.3 nm)
Ganxi (3.3 nm)
Hengyandang (3.4 nm)
Zaojiao'ao (4.0 nm)
Yilong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 54 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm N 327 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 106 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.8 nm W Shanxi Township
33.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
36.8 nm SE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:22 2016