Duanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 段家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1661 Longitude 111.1525 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32586

Weather Charts


Duanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaotaishang (1.8 nm)
Chajie (2.5 nm)
Mengqitu (2.7 nm)
Liexikeng (3.2 nm)
Qibaixi (1.4 nm)
Huashi (2.4 nm)
Jimu (2.6 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.7 nm)
Dawuchang (3.6 nm)
Menggongling (3.8 nm)
Shujiajie (4.1 nm)
Xiamadang (1.6 nm)
Jinshanpo (2.3 nm)
Shanniutang (2.6 nm)
Longtangwan (3.0 nm)
Dashanjie (2.1 nm)
Lishuxia (2.9 nm)
Pengjiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Daluping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 51 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm W 240 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 109 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.6 nm SW Shanxi Township
36.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
38.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:44 2016