Qibaixi, China Page

Other names: 七百溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1872 Longitude 111.1406 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25910

Weather Charts


Qibaixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibaixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibaixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashi (1.0 nm)
Mengqitu (1.9 nm)
Liexikeng (3.0 nm)
Leijiapeng (3.1 nm)
Xiejiayuan (1.8 nm)
Dawuchang (2.5 nm)
Shujiajie (2.7 nm)
Dazhuping (3.6 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (3.7 nm)
Jimu (2.1 nm)
Xiamadang (2.4 nm)
Jinshanpo (2.4 nm)
Menggongling (3.2 nm)
Longtangwan (3.6 nm)
Duanjiawan (1.4 nm)
Miaotaishang (2.6 nm)
Chajie (2.7 nm)
Dashanjie (3.4 nm)
Lishuxia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 51 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm W 240 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 110 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.8 nm SW Shanxi Township
37.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
37.1 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:43 2016