Lishuxia, China Page

Other names: 栗树下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1249 Longitude 111.1227 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29877

Weather Charts


Lishuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshuitang (1.9 nm)
Gulouping (3.3 nm)
Xiangjia (3.6 nm)
Damaoguang (3.7 nm)
Miaotaishang (1.2 nm)
Chajie (1.9 nm)
Liexikeng (2.6 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Mengqitu (3.6 nm)
Qibaixi (3.9 nm)
Dashanjie (1.6 nm)
Pengjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Hengxi (3.5 nm)
Hongjiashan (1.7 nm)
Sujiawan (2.7 nm)
Xintian (3.3 nm)
Hengyandang (3.4 nm)
Yangliuchong (3.9 nm)
Ganxi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 54 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm N 328 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 85 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 108 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Shanxi Township
12.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
38.8 nm SE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:57 2016