Ganxi, China Page

Other names: 甘溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0580 Longitude 111.1480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36069

Weather Charts


Ganxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengyandang (1.3 nm)
Sujiawan (2.7 nm)
Yangliuchong (3.4 nm)
Xintian (1.0 nm)
Hongjiashan (2.6 nm)
Hengxi (2.6 nm)
Pengjiaqiao (3.3 nm)
Lishuxia (4.2 nm)
Dashanjie (4.4 nm)
Tanjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Zaojiao'ao (3.3 nm)
Dalongshan (3.8 nm)
Yilong (1.1 nm)
Yuanping (2.2 nm)
Lixi (3.3 nm)
Luositang (3.2 nm)
Guanshanwan (4.0 nm)
Maoping (4.1 nm)
Gutang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 57 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm N 329 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 85 nm W 244 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 104 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Shanxi Township
16.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
31.4 nm SE List of coal power stations
34.6 nm SE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:43 2016