Liexikeng, China Page

Other names: 烈溪坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1594 Longitude 111.0926 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21588

Weather Charts


Liexikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liexikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liexikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulouping (1.3 nm)
Baozuichong (2.6 nm)
Fangshiping (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia (3.0 nm)
Yanwan (3.7 nm)
Mengqitu (1.5 nm)
Longyan (2.5 nm)
Leijiapeng (2.9 nm)
Huashi (2.9 nm)
Yanshanjiaoli (4.2 nm)
Chajie (0.9 nm)
Miaotaishang (2.0 nm)
Qibaixi (3.0 nm)
Duanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dashanjie (3.6 nm)
Zhangshuitang (2.6 nm)
Lishuxia (2.6 nm)
Xiangjia (3.3 nm)
Hongjiashan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 53 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm N 329 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 85 nm W 240 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 111 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.8 nm SW Shanxi Township
38.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
38.0 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:00 2016