Dazhuping, China Page

Other names: 大竹坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2480 Longitude 111.1396 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16565

Weather Charts


Dazhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangshu'ao (1.4 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (2.2 nm)
Dachihu (2.9 nm)
Yanjiawan (3.6 nm)
Leijiapeng (3.7 nm)
Xiashan (2.0 nm)
Chunfeng (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)
Tangjiaxi (3.2 nm)
Tangjiatian (3.6 nm)
Menggongling (2.9 nm)
Caihua (3.3 nm)
Shujiajie (1.4 nm)
Dawuchang (1.6 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.7 nm)
Huashi (3.1 nm)
Jimu (3.2 nm)
Qibaixi (3.6 nm)
Jinshanpo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 48 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm N 324 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm W 238 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 112 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.3 nm SW Shanxi Township
33.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
33.7 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:44 2016