Dachihu, China Page

Other names: 大池湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2539 Longitude 111.0859 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Dachihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlong (1.2 nm)
Pengjiachong (2.4 nm)
Xiaobidong (2.7 nm)
Xiquechao (3.1 nm)
Mapeishi (3.6 nm)
Jiangtian (3.8 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.9 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Tangjiaxi (3.2 nm)
Zhuyewan (3.9 nm)
Sangshu'ao (1.9 nm)
Shujiajie (2.5 nm)
Dazhuping (2.9 nm)
Xiashan (3.2 nm)
Hongtaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Yanshanjiaoli (2.3 nm)
Leijiapeng (2.8 nm)
Longyan (4.0 nm)
Huashi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 49 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 61 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 115 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.0 nm SW Shanxi Township
32.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.5 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:53 2016