Caihua, China Page

Other names: 菜花

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2357 Longitude 111.2001 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23461

Weather Charts


Caihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuchang (2.3 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.5 nm)
Dazhuping (3.3 nm)
Yanwutang (1.4 nm)
Tianzhuangwan (3.2 nm)
Chunfeng (3.5 nm)
Changchongli (3.9 nm)
Xinglongpo (1.3 nm)
Tianping (2.8 nm)
Jiangjialun (3.3 nm)
Huangyangping (3.3 nm)
Menggongling (1.1 nm)
Jimu (2.3 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Jinshanpo (2.7 nm)
Longtangwan (3.4 nm)
Jiangxikeng (3.8 nm)
Xiamadang (4.0 nm)
Qiyanshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 47 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 92 nm W 239 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 110 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.1 nm SW Shanxi Township
35.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
35.5 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016