Tianping, China Page

Other names: 田坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2301 Longitude 111.2520 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30380

Weather Charts


Tianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongpo (1.6 nm)
Yanwutang (2.4 nm)
Caihua (2.8 nm)
Menggongling (3.5 nm)
Huangyangping (1.0 nm)
Jiangjialun (2.1 nm)
Gaojiaxi (2.6 nm)
Tianzhuangwan (3.0 nm)
Wenxi (3.9 nm)
Shazhoushang (2.3 nm)
Zhemujie (2.5 nm)
Zhongyijie (3.4 nm)
Wawuli (1.6 nm)
Liaojiashan (1.8 nm)
Zhongjiashan (2.3 nm)
Jiangxikeng (2.6 nm)
Tianchiping (3.6 nm)
Qiyanshan (3.7 nm)
Longtangwan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 46 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm N 321 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 90 nm E 95
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 108 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 131 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.1 nm SW Shanxi Township
36.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
37.0 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:22 2016