Qiyanshan, China Page

Other names: 汽岩山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1720 Longitude 111.2307 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36071

Weather Charts


Qiyanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiyanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtangwan (1.3 nm)
Shanniutang (2.6 nm)
Xiamadang (2.6 nm)
Jinshanpo (2.7 nm)
Jimu (3.5 nm)
Jiangxikeng (1.2 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.1 nm)
Wawuli (3.1 nm)
Xinglongpo (3.4 nm)
Tianping (3.7 nm)
Laziping (2.1 nm)
Tianchiping (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiashan (3.3 nm)
Xijiasi (3.5 nm)
Shuigaidong (2.3 nm)
Lujia (3.0 nm)
Yandongjie (3.3 nm)
Tudiwan (3.7 nm)
Daluping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 49 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 69 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 92 nm W 242 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 106 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.3 nm SW Shanxi Township
35.4 nm S List of coal power stations
38.7 nm S Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:15 2016