Shuigaidong, China Page

Other names: 水盖洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1354 Longitude 111.2167 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36106

Weather Charts


Shuigaidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuigaidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuigaidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanniutang (1.2 nm)
Daluping (1.4 nm)
Pengjiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Dashanjie (3.4 nm)
Qiyanshan (2.3 nm)
Longtangwan (2.7 nm)
Xiamadang (2.9 nm)
Jiangxikeng (3.5 nm)
Jinshanpo (3.8 nm)
Lujia (1.4 nm)
Laziping (2.5 nm)
Yangdou (2.7 nm)
Yandongjie (3.0 nm)
Liuyintai (3.9 nm)
Tudiwan (1.5 nm)
Lishuping (2.5 nm)
Hengshaxi (2.5 nm)
Hengxi (3.3 nm)
Tanjiayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 52 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 105 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.8 nm W Shanxi Township
33.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
37.0 nm SE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:47 2016