Laziping, China Page

Other names: 辣子坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1499 Longitude 111.2606 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36095

Weather Charts


Laziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyanshan (2.1 nm)
Shuigaidong (2.5 nm)
Longtangwan (3.3 nm)
Shanniutang (3.5 nm)
Tianchiping (1.9 nm)
Jiangxikeng (2.4 nm)
Zhongjiashan (3.4 nm)
Wawuli (3.6 nm)
Liaojiashan (3.8 nm)
Xijiasi (1.7 nm)
Chezhu'ao (1.9 nm)
Exi (2.3 nm)
Daxiongshan Linchang (3.2 nm)
Yandongjie (1.3 nm)
Lujia (2.0 nm)
Yangdou (2.3 nm)
Tudiwan (3.0 nm)
Hengshaxi (3.2 nm)
Liuyintai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 50 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 89 nm E 92
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 104 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 127 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.2 nm W Shanxi Township
33.5 nm S List of coal power stations
36.9 nm S Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:44 2016