Niulanjiang, China Page

Other names: 牛栏江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5161 Longitude 110.4356 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16134

Weather Charts


Niulanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulanjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiao (1.5 nm)
Longxing (2.0 nm)
Jiajiantian (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiaochong (2.5 nm)
Ganchong (2.8 nm)
Huangmaojie (0.9 nm)
Jidutang (1.6 nm)
Tianmudu (2.4 nm)
Zhuxi (2.5 nm)
Laotianxi (2.7 nm)
Pangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Caojia (2.6 nm)
Laoyadong (1.4 nm)
Shujiatang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Limuwan (2.8 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (2.9 nm)
Liangli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm W 263 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 63 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm N 0 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 99 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.0 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
20.1 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
22.2 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:32 2016