Tuqiao, China Page

Other names: 土桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5020 Longitude 110.4118 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16780

Weather Charts


Tuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxing (0.9 nm)
Jiaochong (1.0 nm)
Dazhuangping (1.8 nm)
Changlong (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Lanwuchang (2.6 nm)
Bantian (2.6 nm)
Huangmaojie (1.9 nm)
Jiajiantian (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Ganchong (2.4 nm)
Tianmudu (2.8 nm)
Niulanjiang (1.5 nm)
Laoyadong (1.8 nm)
Shujiatang (1.7 nm)
Liangli (2.0 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (2.4 nm)
Shangbaoshan (2.5 nm)
Limuwan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 38 nm W 264 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm N 1 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.5 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
18.6 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
21.2 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016