Changlong, China Page

Other names: 长垅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5237 Longitude 110.3818 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16787

Weather Charts


Changlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantian (0.8 nm)
Huanghuaping (1.0 nm)
Wuchangtian (2.1 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Zongpo (2.5 nm)
Ganchong (0.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Longxi (2.0 nm)
Tianmudu (2.0 nm)
Shujiaping (2.7 nm)
Jinpenxing (2.8 nm)
Longxing (1.2 nm)
Jiajiantian (1.3 nm)
Tuqiao (2.1 nm)
Huangmaojie (2.6 nm)
Jiaochong (1.6 nm)
Dazhuangping (1.9 nm)
Dazhuang (2.5 nm)
Lanwuchang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm W 262 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 60 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 94 nm N 1 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 96 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.2 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
18.3 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
19.3 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:04 2016