Jiaochong, China Page

Other names: 椒冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4989 Longitude 110.3929 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17583

Weather Charts


Jiaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaochong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuangping (0.8 nm)
Dazhuang (1.5 nm)
Bantian (1.8 nm)
Danianxi (2.7 nm)
Longxing (0.9 nm)
Changlong (1.6 nm)
Ganchong (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiajiantian (2.4 nm)
Huanghuaping (2.4 nm)
Tianmudu (3.0 nm)
Tuqiao (1.0 nm)
Shujiatang (2.2 nm)
Niulanjiang (2.5 nm)
Huangmaojie (2.7 nm)
Lanwuchang (1.7 nm)
Liangli (2.3 nm)
Banxi (2.8 nm)
Jiashi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 37 nm W 264 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 107 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.4 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
17.7 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
20.2 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:52 2016