Danianxi, China Page

Other names: 大酿溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4746 Longitude 110.3493 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21852

Weather Charts


Danianxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danianxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danianxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshixi (1.5 nm)
Qiuxi'ao (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.1 nm)
Dazhuchong (2.3 nm)
Xiajiang (2.4 nm)
Miaochong (1.5 nm)
Yuanxilong (1.8 nm)
Yuanxi (2.1 nm)
Wuchangtian (2.4 nm)
Bantian (2.8 nm)
Lanwuchang (1.3 nm)
Dazhuang (1.4 nm)
Dazhuangping (1.9 nm)
Magenggu (0.8 nm)
Banxi (0.9 nm)
Hongjianglong (2.0 nm)
Banxijie (2.2 nm)
Yanglichong (2.1 nm)
Baililing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 34 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 60 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 110 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.0 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
15.2 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
18.4 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:02 2016