Laoyadong, China Page

Other names: 老鸭洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4936 Longitude 110.4437 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 37E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16144

Weather Charts


Laoyadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiao (1.8 nm) Niulanjiang (1.4 nm)
Huangmaojie (2.3 nm)
Jidutang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Hengpo (2.0 nm)
Dongchong (2.1 nm)
Qili (2.2 nm)
Caojia (2.4 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Limuwan (1.4 nm)
Shujiatang (1.4 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (1.6 nm)
Shangbaoshan (1.8 nm)
Liangli (1.9 nm)
Sujiachong (2.2 nm)
Hetian (2.5 nm)
Yijia (2.7 nm)
Xinyantang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm W 265 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 64 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 93 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 98 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 106 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.4 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
19.6 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
24.2 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:52 2016