Yijia, China Page

Other names: 易家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4557 Longitude 110.4705 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 14E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33362

Weather Charts


Yijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiachong (1.2 nm)
Limuwan (1.7 nm)
Xinyantang (1.9 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (1.9 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.0 nm)
Shangbaoshan (2.1 nm)
Hetian (0.3 nm)
Dongchong (1.2 nm)
Hengpo (1.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Qili (2.0 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Gaomaotang (1.8 nm)
Xiajia Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Hezhong (1.5 nm)
Shuliang (1.8 nm)
Baiyanqiao (1.9 nm)
Yanshanshang (1.8 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm W 269 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 90 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 98 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 107 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
12.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.5 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
23.6 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:26 2016