Zhujiashan, China Page

Other names: 朱家山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4326 Longitude 110.4425 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45919

Weather Charts


Zhujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglongwan (1.2 nm) Xinyantang (1.0 nm)
Sujiachong (1.5 nm)
Shangbaoshan (2.0 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (2.1 nm)
Limuwan (2.3 nm)
Hetian (2.3 nm)
Liangli (2.5 nm)
Shujiatang (2.8 nm)
Hezhong (1.2 nm)
Baiyanqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiajia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Wangjiachong (1.9 nm)
Yijia (2.0 nm)
Hongjin (1.6 nm)
Hengpalong (1.6 nm)
Tongzishan (2.3 nm)
Fangjialong (2.5 nm)
Zushankeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm W 270 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 90 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 109 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.2 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
17.6 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
21.6 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:26 2016