Baiyanqiao, China Page

Other names: 白岩桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4246 Longitude 110.4694 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47306

Weather Charts


Baiyanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiashan (1.5 nm)
Hengpalong (2.0 nm)
Hongjin (2.1 nm)
Xinyantang (2.2 nm)
Hezhong (0.4 nm)
Xiajia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Yijia (1.9 nm)
Hetian (2.2 nm)
Sujiachong (2.3 nm)
Wangjiachong (0.4 nm)
Shuliang (1.1 nm)
Yanshanshang (1.2 nm)
Zhonghua (1.7 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Lanqiao (1.8 nm)
Zhongduan (2.1 nm)
Tongzishan (2.2 nm)
Fangjialong (2.4 nm)
Sujiazhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 40 nm W 271 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 67 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 89 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 108 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
13.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.7 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
22.4 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:15 2016