Yanshanshang, China Page

Other names: 岩山上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4311 Longitude 110.4911 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42232

Weather Charts


Yanshanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshanshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuliang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiachong (0.9 nm)
Baiyanqiao (1.2 nm)
Xiajia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Hezhong (1.4 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yijia (1.8 nm)
Hetian (2.1 nm)
Gaomaotang (2.6 nm)
Dongchong (2.8 nm)
Chaxichong (1.5 nm)
Wangjia'ao (2.4 nm)
Huangdichong (2.4 nm)
Nanchong (2.4 nm)
Jinzhou (2.5 nm)
Zhonghua (1.1 nm)
Lanqiao (1.8 nm)
Banchong (1.9 nm)
Poxilong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 42 nm W 271 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 88 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 107 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
14.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.9 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
23.6 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:02 2016