Poxilong, China Page

Other names: 婆溪垅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3883 Longitude 110.5003 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40882

Weather Charts


Poxilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poxilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poxilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Zhongduan (1.9 nm)
Xiping (2.0 nm)
Lanqiao (1.0 nm)
Banchong (1.3 nm)
Zhonghua (1.5 nm)
Chaxichong (1.9 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.5 nm)
Chenjiachong (0.9 nm)
Hongmiao (1.1 nm)
Wangjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Matouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Gaofeng (0.6 nm)
Xiabaomu (1.3 nm)
Baomushan (1.4 nm)
Nanwang'ao (2.0 nm)
Dadong (2.1 nm)
Huangtuwan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 42 nm W 274 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 86 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 109 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
16.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.5 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang
22.6 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:15 2016