Zhangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 张家院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3762 Longitude 110.4754 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50795

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiping (0.5 nm)
Youzhashan (1.6 nm)
Fangjialong (1.8 nm)
Youma (1.9 nm)
Tongzishan (2.0 nm)
Fengyuan (2.2 nm)
Sujiazhai (0.4 nm)
Zhongduan (1.0 nm)
Lanqiao (1.6 nm)
Baomushan (1.3 nm)
Gaofeng (1.4 nm)
Poxilong (1.5 nm)
Xiabaomu (1.7 nm)
Chenjiachong (2.0 nm)
Nanwang'ao (2.2 nm)
Huangtuwan (1.2 nm)
Yanluotian (1.9 nm)
Maoliantang (2.4 nm)
Gulouping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm W 275 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 86 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 111 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
15.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.0 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang
21.1 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:52 2016