Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5134 Longitude 110.4837 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidutang (2.2 nm)
Laoyadong (2.4 nm)
Niulanjiang (2.6 nm)
Jianyan (1.7 nm)
Pangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Zhuxi (2.1 nm)
Sanchaxi (2.1 nm)
Niuchangwan (2.7 nm)
Jinzi (2.7 nm)
Chuanmuling (1.9 nm)
Oucaitang (2.1 nm)
Mizixi (2.6 nm)
Maoping (0.5 nm)
Qili (1.6 nm)
Hengpo (2.2 nm)
Dongchong (2.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Gaomaotang (2.4 nm)
Niubidong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm W 264 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm N 358 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 92 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
11.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.0 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
24.8 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:44 2016